Charter Info

Fishing Charters

Half day
4 hours – max 6 pax – $400
Morning times: 7am to 11am / 8am to 12pm
Afternoon times: 12pm to 4pm or 1pm to 5pm

¾ day trip
6 hours – max 6 pax – $600
7am to 1pm

Full day
8 hours – max 6 pax – $800
7am to 3pm or 8am to 4pm

Billfish Fishing
Full day only – max 6 pax – $1000
7am to 3pm or 8am to 4pm

Trips include: Water Ice, & Soda.

Trips include: Rods, Reels and Tackle / Lures / First Mate / Water & Sodas / Catch, Cleaning and Filleting / Fishing License.

Beach Charters

4 hours – max 10 pax – $400
Morning times: 7am to 11am / 8am to 12pm
Afternoon times: 12pm to 4pm or 1pm to 5pm

Half plus 2
6 hours – max 10 pax – $600
7am to 1pm or 8am to 2pm

Full day
8 hours – max 10 pax – $800
7am to 3pm or 8am to 4pm

Trips include: Water Ice, & Soda.

Sunset trip
2 hours – 5.30pm to 7.30pm
1 – 4 pax – $250
5 – 10 pax – $350

Trips include: First Mate / Water Ice, & Soda.

Custom tailored trip

Please mail us details for a custom made rate.

  • Wedding proposal
  • Engagement
  • Honeymoon
  • Celebration or Event
  • Other